Click here to register for 2024/25. LIMITED PLACES REMAINING! Waiting lists for U13s, U14s & U15s.
Home » Fixtures > Week 18 - 21st April 2024

Week 18 - Sunday 21st April 2024

The u15s sees the semi finals following the Round Robin group. There are still 2 of these games to play midweek but this will not affect which teams play eachother in the semis. A knock out cup will then start for the 15s from next week to complete the season.

U7 Cup Round Robin (Elm Tree)

12.00 Skem Youth Blues V Clay Brow Madrid

10.30 Newburgh Harrock JFC V FC Kirkby Barca

Aintree Ajax V BYE - see friendly below


U8 Round Robin Cup (Elm Tree)

10.30 Clay Brow Dynamo V St Anne's

09.00 L11 Athletic V Ormskirk FC

09.00 Newburgh Harrock JFC V Skem Youth

Marina Academy V BYE - See friendly below

12.00 Clay Brow JFC V Pex Hill Boca


U7/U8 Friendly (Elm Tree)

13.30 Aintree Ajax 7s V Marina Academy 8s


U12 Cup Group 1 (Liverpool Road)

09.30 Prescot Cables v Ormskirk Barca

Crosby Stuart Youth V BYE

09.30 Real Skem V Aintree Ajax


U12 Cup Group 2 (Liverpool Road)

11.00 Tower Hill V Crosby Stuart JFC

11.00 Newburgh Harrock JFC V Maghull FC


U13 Cup Round Robin (Liverpool Road)

12.45 Newburgh Harrock JFC V Ormskirk Boca

09.00 Skem Youth V Rainford Rangers Ajax

11.00 Pilkington Rangers V CAE Milan

CANCELLED BY PILKS

U14 Cup Final - Blaguegate

12.45 Real Skem V Mainliners


U14 Friendlies - Blaguegate

12.45 Southport FC V Newburgh Harrock JFC

CANCELLED BY NEWBURGH

11:00 Club Santos V Ormskirk Barca

11:00 Santos Falcons JFC V Southport FC

09.00 Clock Face Miners Ravens V Greenloons Formby FC

CANCELLED BY GREENLOONS

Ormskirk West End V BYE

09.00 Rainford Rangers Inter V Ormskirk Barca

CANCELLED BY RAINFORD


11.00 Southport Athletic V Formby JSC Blacks

CANCELLED BY FORMBY

U15 Round Robin Cup Semi Finals

11.00 Burscough FC V Melling Boys

09.00 Great Crosby JFC V Formby Community FC


U15 Friendlies

09.00 Newburgh Harrock JFC V Longworth JFC

09.00 Northway JFC V River Juniors Mares