Click here to register for 2024/25. LIMITED PLACES REMAINING! Waiting lists for U13s, U14s & U15s.
Home » Fixtures > Week 16 - 14th April 2024

Week 16 - Sunday 14th April 2024

U7s - new round robin cup has started. Once everyone has played eachother once - we will hold finals for 1st vs 2nd & 3rd vs 4th (Champions and Europa cup).

U8 Round Robin continues.

U12 starts a new round robin cup - each team will play eachother once within their group - we will then hold a semi final for: 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B & 2nd Group A vs 1st Group B.

The current Cup competition that was in place will resume once we have sought further advice from the FA.

U13 - there are still 2 league games to be played and then a cup comp will start.

U14 - Knock out Cup continues then one more knock out cup will be held before the season ends.

U15 - Round Robin Cup continues then semi finals will be held for 1st vs 4th and 2nd vs 3rd. Following this - we will end the season with a knock out Cup.

U7 Round Robin Cup

Skem Youth Blues V BYE (see Friendly below)

13.30
Aintree Ajax V Newburgh Harrock JFC

10.30
FC Kirkby Barca V Clay Brow Madrid



U8 Round Robin Cup


12.00
Clay Brow Dynamo V Newburgh Harrock JFC

12.00
Marina Academy V L11 Athletic

09.00
Clay Brow JFC V St Anne's

10.30
Pex Hill Boca V Ormskirk FC

Skem Youth U8 V BYE - see Friendly below



U7/U8 Friendlies


09.00
Skem Youth Blues 7s V Skem Youth 8s



U12 Cup Group 1


11.00
Real Skem V Prescot Cables

CANCELLED BY PRESCOT

Aintree Ajax V BYE

11.00
Crosby Stuart Youth V Ormskirk Barca



U12 Cup Group 2


09.30
Tower Hill V Maghull FC

09.30
Crosby Stuart JFC V Newburgh Harrock JFC

CANCELLED BY NEWBURGH

U13 League
(Liverpool Road)

09.00
Newburgh Harrock JFC V CAE Milan



U13 Friendlies (Liverpool Road)


12.45
Skem Youth V Ormskirk Boca

11.00
Rainford Rangers Ajax V Pilkington Rangers

CANCELLED BY PILKINGTON

U14 Quarter Finals


09.00 Quarry Green Dragons V Newburgh Harrock JFC

11.00 Mainliners V Santos Falcons JFC

12.45 Clay Brow V Southport FC

12.45 Clock Face Miners Ravens V Real Skem



U14 Friendlies


11.00 Greenloons Formby FC V Formby JSC Blacks

11.00 Ormskirk West End V Ormskirk Barca

09.00 Rainford Rangers Inter V Southport Athletic

Club Santos - BYE



U15 Cup Round Robin


09.00 Longworth JFC V Formby Community FC

12.45 Melling Boys V Great Crosby JFC

09.00 Northway JFC V Burscough FC

11.00 River Juniors Mares V Newburgh Harrock JFC