Week 14 - Sunday 8th April 2018

Saturday Notice: We've done a pitch inspection and all the games are ON. Pitches C, D and E were waterlogged so these games have been moved to other pitches instead (see the updated pitch allocations below, but no kick-off times have changed). We won't post back again unless anything changes, so no more news is good news and see you in the morning! ⚽️

Please make sure you send in your fixture requests for specific dates before the fixtures are published.

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 H Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  TQ Football Academy JFC League M McCaffery
​​Was originally on pitch D, but is now on pitch H.​
12:30 H Skem Youth Academy Red  v  Skem Youth Academy Blue League J Lucas
​​Was originally on pitch D, but is now on pitch H.​
11:00 J Ormskirk FC Black  v  Ormskirk FC Red League M Fitton
09:30 H Ormskirk FC Blue  v  Lawmac Sports League M McCaffery
​​Was originally on pitch D, but is now on pitch H.​
11:00 S Ormskirk FC Barca  v  Skem Youth Academy Madrid League TBC
​Was originally on pitch C, but is now on pitch S.

Under 8s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 A Town Green  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow Cup M Fitton
Cup Final.
09:30 J Skem North  v  Skem Youth Academy JFC League M McClean
12:30 S Fieldway FC  v  Lawmac Sports League B McNamara
​Was originally on pitch C, but is now on pitch S.
09:30 S Pilkington FC  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League B Barber
​Was originally on pitch C, but is now on pitch S.
09:30 K Ormskirk FC Red  v  Ormskirk West End League J West
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Black  v  Shevington Park FC League TBC
11:00 K Bickerstaffe FC  v  Skem Youth Academy Inter Friendly J Wright

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Lawmac Sports  v  Ormskirk FC Blue Cup E Rimmer
Cup Final.
09:30 F Skem Youth Academy  v  Ormskirk West End League J Lucas
12:30 L Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Skem North Black League E Rimmer
​Was originally on pitch E, but is now on pitch L.
11:00 L Ormskirk FC Black  v  Dynamo Rangers League W Jones
​Was originally on pitch E, but is now on pitch L.
- - Skem North White  v  Bye League -

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:30 F Skem Youth Academy Madrid  v  Ormskirk West End League J Iliff
12:30 B Rainford Rangers  v  Skem Youth Academy Inter League TBC
Was originally at 11am on pitch F, but is now at 12:30pm on pitch B.
11:00 B Lawmac Sports  v  Maghull FC League J Iliff
09:30 L Ormskirk FC  v  Dynamo Rangers Madrid League J Iliff
​Was originally on pitch E, but is now on pitch L.
- - Bye  v  Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League -

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Skem North West  v  Lawmac Sports League B McNamara
09:30 2 Skem Youth Academy  v  Skem North League L Hobart
09:30 3 Holy Rosary Corinthians  v  Dynamo Rangers League T Daley

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 1 Dynamo Rangers 2 v 3 Skem Youth Academy Cup T Daley
Cup Final. Assistant officials are Ben Barber and Elise Rimmer.
11:00 3 Sporting RedBlacks 2 v 2 Herald Juniors League B McNamara
12:30 2 Skem North 5 v 0 Ormskirk FC League T Daley
- - Ormskirk West End 0 v 1 Ormskirk FC Blue League -
Match cancelled due to Ormskirk West End sending in a cancellation request. A 1-0 win awarded to Ormskirk FC Blue.
- - Messenger Express  v  Skem Youth Academy League -
Match postponed as Skem Youth Academy are playing in the Cup Final instead.