Week 12 - Sunday 25th February 2018

These fixtures are subject to change depending on how the pitches are doing.

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C TQ Football Academy JFC  v  Skem Youth Academy Red League M McCaffery
09:30 D Skem Youth Academy Blue  v  Ormskirk FC Black League Guest
11:00 H Ormskirk FC Blue  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow League M McCaffery
09:30 J Lawmac Sports  v  Ormskirk FC Red League J Wright

Under 8s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 K Ormskirk FC Black  v  Town Green League J West
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Red  v  Skem North League J Wright
11:00 C Ormskirk West End  v  Fieldway FC League M McCaffery
11:00 D Shevington Park FC  v  Pilkington FC League J West
09:30 H Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow League M McClean
09:30 A Skem Youth Academy JFC  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League W Jones
12:30 K Lawmac Sports  v  Bickerstaffe FC League M McCaffery

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:15 E Lawmac Sports  v  Ormskirk West End Cup C Halam
Penalty shoot-out to decide who plays who in the semi-final.
09:30 E Ormskirk FC Black  v  Lawmac Sports Cup C Halam
Cup semi-final.​ Ormskirk FC Black will play the winner of the above penalty shoot-out.
09:30 F Ormskirk West End  v  Ormskirk FC Blue Cup W Jones
Cup semi-final.​ Ormskirk FC Blue will play the runner-up of the above penalty shoot-out.
11:00 E Skem North Black  v  Skem North White League C Halam
11:00 B Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Skem Youth Academy League W Jones
- - Dynamo Rangers  v  Bye League -

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC  v  Maghull FC Cup E Rimmer
Cup semi-final.​
12:30 E Rainford Rangers  v  Ormskirk West End Cup B Barber
Cup semi-final.​
12:30 F Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Dynamo Rangers Madrid League E Rimmer
11:00 F Lawmac Sports  v  Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League B Barber
- - Skem Youth Academy Madrid  v  Bye League -

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Dynamo Rangers  v  Skem North West League J Iliff
09:30 2 Lawmac Sports  v  Skem Youth Academy League L Hobart
09:30 3 Skem North  v  Holy Rosary Corinthians League T Daley
- - Ormskirk FC  v  Bye League TBC

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:30 1 Dynamo Rangers 4 v 1 Sporting RedBlacks Cup L Hobart
Cup semi-final.​
11:00 2 Herald Juniors 1 v 2 Skem Youth Academy Cup T Daley
Cup semi-final.​
- - Skem Youth Academy  v  Dynamo Rangers League -
Match postponed due to both teams playing in cup semi-final today instead.
- - Herald Juniors  v  Skem North League -
Match postponed due to Herald Juniors playing in the cup semi-final today instead, so Skem North don't have a game.
12:30 3 Ormskirk FC 4 v 0 Ormskirk West End League J Iliff
11:00 1 Ormskirk FC Blue 4 v 0 Messenger Express League L Hobart
- - Bye  v  Sporting RedBlacks League -
Sporting RedBlacks playing in cup semi-final today instead.