Week 18 - Sunday 14th January 2018

Notice: There was a pitch inspection on Friday and besides pitch L, all other pitches are okay so the games on Sunday are ON! The 2 matches that were on pitch L have been moved to other pitches and a note has been added next to those fixtures. The matches below have been re-scheduled from 17th December.

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Ormskirk FC Blue v TQ Football Academy JFC League M McCaffery
09:30 D Ormskirk FC Yellow v Skem Youth Academy Blue League J West
09:30 A Skem Youth Academy Red v Ormskirk FC Red League J Wright
09:30 J Ormskirk FC Black v Lawmac Sports League M McClean

Under 8s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:30 A Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem North League J Wright
11:00 A Lawmac Sports v Town Green League M McCaffery
11:00 C Ormskirk FC Yellow v Fieldway FC League J West
- - Shevington Park FC v Ormskirk West End League -
Shevington Park FC have called a strike.
09:30 K Skem Youth Academy JFC v Ormskirk FC Black League J Lucas
11:00 J Skem Youth Academy Inter v Ormskirk FC Red League J Lucas
11:00 K Pilkington FC v Bickerstaffe FC League M McClean

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem North White League L Hobart
09:30 E Ormskirk West End v Skem Youth Academy League E Rimmer
09:30 F Skem North Black v Ormskirk FC Yellow League B Barber
12:30 F Ormskirk FC Black v Lawmac Sports League W Jones
Match was previously 9:30am on pitch L but has been moved as pitch L is unplayable.

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 B Rainford Rangers v Skem Youth Academy Madrid League E Rimmer
12:30 E Skem Youth Academy Inter v Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League E Rimmer
11:00 F Dynamo Rangers Madrid v Ormskirk West End League B Barber
11:00 E Maghull FC v Dynamo Rangers Inter League W Jones
Match was previously 11am on pitch L but has been moved as pitch L is unplayable.
12:30 B Ormskirk FC v Lawmac Sports League T Daley

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Holy Rosary Corinthians v Skem North West League P Elliott
09:30 2 Ormskirk FC v Skem Youth Academy League T Daley
09:30 3 Skem North v Lawmac Sports League T Jopson
- - Dynamo Rangers v Bye League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 2 Skem Youth Academy v Skem North League T Jopson
12:30 2 Dynamo Rangers v Ormskirk West End League L Hobart
11:00 3 Ormskirk FC v Herald Juniors League T Daley
11:00 1 Messenger Express v Sporting RedBlacks Friendly P Elliott