Week 12 - Sunday 19th November 2017

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Skem Youth Academy Red v Ormskirk FC Black League C Halam
11:00 D Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem Youth Academy Blue League J West
11:00 K Ormskirk FC Yellow v Ormskirk FC Red League P Elliott
Fixture time changed to 11am. Apologies for the inconvenience.
09:30 J Lawmac Sports v TQ Football Academy JFC League J Wright

Under 8s

This week's U8s fixtures have changed as we need to look at the cup semi-final fixtures again, as explained in the Managers' meeting. Apologies for the inconvenience and short notice. If any teams need to cancel a game, submit a cancellation request ASAP.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 D Ormskirk West End v Town Green League W Jones
12:30 A Shevington Park FC v Skem North League W Jones
11:00 C Skem Youth Academy Inter v Fieldway FC League C Halam
11:00 J Skem Youth Academy JFC v Pilkington FC League J Wright
09:30 H Lawmac Sports v Ormskirk FC Yellow League B Barber
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Red v Ormskirk FC Black League P Lawrenson
09:30 K Ormskirk FC Blue v Bickerstaffe FC League J West

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Skem North Black v Ormskirk FC Black League J Lucas
09:30 E Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem Youth Academy League M McClean
11:00 F Ormskirk West End v Ormskirk FC Yellow League J Lucas
09:30 L Lawmac Sports v Skem North White League B McNamara

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 B Dynamo Rangers Madrid v Skem Youth Academy Inter League B Barber
12:30 E Skem Youth Academy Dortmund v Lawmac Sports League E Rimmer
09:30 F Ormskirk West End v Ormskirk FC League E Rimmer
11:00 L Maghull FC v Rainford Rangers League P Elliott
12:30 B Skem Youth Academy Madrid v Dynamo Rangers Inter League P Lawrenson

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Skem North v Dynamo Rangers League T Daley
09:30 2 Holy Rosary Corinthians v Skem Youth Academy League T Jopson
09:30 3 Ormskirk FC v Lawmac Sports League L Hobart
- - Bye v Skem North West League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 3 Dynamo Rangers v Skem Youth Academy League T Jopson
11:00 2 Skem North v Herald Juniors League L Hobart
12:30 1 Ormskirk West End v Ormskirk FC League T Daley
11:00 1 Sporting RedBlacks v Messenger Express Friendly T Daley