Week 10 - Sunday 5th November 2017

We’re afraid that all today’s matches are OFF as the overnight heavy rain has left most of the pitches waterlogged. These matches will be rescheduled for later in the season.

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Ormskirk FC Blue v TQ Football Academy JFC League M McCaffery
09:30 D Ormskirk FC Yellow v Skem Youth Academy Blue League J West
09:30 A Skem Youth Academy Red v Ormskirk FC Red League J Wright
09:30 J Ormskirk FC Black v Lawmac Sports League P Lawrenson

Under 8s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 K Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem North League J Lucas
11:00 A Lawmac Sports v Town Green League M McCaffery
11:00 C Ormskirk FC Yellow v Fieldway FC League J West
11:00 D Shevington Park FC v Ormskirk West End League J Wright
11:00 K Skem Youth Academy JFC v Ormskirk FC Black League P Lawrenson
11:00 J Skem Youth Academy Inter v Ormskirk FC Red League J Lucas
12:30 A Pilkington FC v Bickerstaffe FC League J Wright

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC Blue v Skem North White League L Hobart
09:30 E Ormskirk West End v Skem Youth Academy League E Rimmer
09:30 F Skem North Black v Ormskirk FC Yellow League B Barber
09:30 L Ormskirk FC Black v Lawmac Sports League W Jones

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 B Rainford Rangers v Skem Youth Academy Madrid League E Rimmer
12:30 E Skem Youth Academy Inter v Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League E Rimmer
11:00 F Dynamo Rangers Madrid v Ormskirk West End League B Barber
11:00 L Maghull FC v Dynamo Rangers Inter League W Jones
- - Ormskirk FC v Lawmac Sports League -
Match cancelled by Lawmac Sports. There wasn’t enough notice for a strike so the points have been awarded to Ormskirk FC.

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Holy Rosary Corinthians v Skem North West League TBC
09:30 2 Ormskirk FC v Skem Youth Academy League T Daley
09:30 3 Skem North v Lawmac Sports League T Jopson
- - Dynamo Rangers v Bye League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 2 Skem Youth Academy v Skem North League T Jopson
11:00 3 Dynamo Rangers v Ormskirk West End League T Daley
12:30 2 Ormskirk FC v Herald Juniors League L Hobart
12:30 1 Messenger Express v Sporting RedBlacks Friendly TBC