Week 7 - Sunday 15th October 2017

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Ormskirk FC Black v Skem Youth Academy Red League TBC
09:30 D Skem Youth Academy Blue v Ormskirk FC Blue League TBC
09:30 A Ormskirk FC Red v Ormskirk FC Yellow League TBC
09:30 J TQ Football Academy JFC v Lawmac Sports League TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group A

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 K Ormskirk FC Red v Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:00 J Shevington Park FC v Town Green Cup TBC
11:25 K Town Green v Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:25 J Shevington Park FC v Skem North Cup TBC
11:50 K Skem North v Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:50 J Town Green v Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:15 K Shevington Park FC v Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
12:15 J Skem North v Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:40 K Shevington Park FC v Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:40 J Skem North v Town Green Cup TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group B

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 C Ormskirk West End v Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Black v Skem Youth Academy Inter Cup TBC
11:25 C Skem Youth Academy Inter v Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:25 A Ormskirk FC Black v Bickerstaffe FC Cup TBC
11:50 C Bickerstaffe FC v Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:50 A Skem Youth Academy Inter v Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:15 C Ormskirk FC Black v Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
12:15 A Bickerstaffe FC v Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:40 C Ormskirk FC Black v Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:40 A Bickerstaffe FC v Skem Youth Academy Inter Cup TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group C

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 D Ormskirk FC Blue v Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:00 H Fieldway FC v Ormskirk FC Yellow Cup TBC
11:25 D Fieldway FC v Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:25 H Ormskirk FC Yellow v Ormskirk FC Blue Cup TBC
11:50 D Ormskirk FC Yellow v Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:50 H Fieldway FC v Ormskirk FC Blue Cup TBC

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC Black v Skem North Black League TBC
12:30 E Skem Youth Academy v Ormskirk FC Blue League TBC
09:30 F Ormskirk FC Yellow v Ormskirk West End League TBC
09:30 L Skem North White v Lawmac Sports League TBC

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:45 B Lawmac Sports v Skem Youth Academy Madrid League TBC
09:30 E Ormskirk FC v Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League TBC
11:00 F Rainford Rangers v Ormskirk West End League TBC
11:00 L Skem Youth Academy Inter v Maghull FC League TBC
11:00 B Dynamo Rangers Madrid v Dynamo Rangers Inter League TBC

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Dynamo Rangers v Skem North League TBC
09:30 2 Skem Youth Academy v Holy Rosary Corinthians League TBC
09:30 3 Lawmac Sports v Ormskirk FC League TBC
- - Skem North West v Bye League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 2 Herald Juniors v Sporting RedBlacks League TBC
12:30 3 Ormskirk FC v Skem North League TBC
- - Rainford Rangers v Ormskirk West End League -
This match has been cancelled as Rainford Rangers U12s have folded due to a shortage of players. The U12s fixtures may be subject to change as the fixtures will need redoing.
11:00 1 Skem Youth Academy v Messenger Express League TBC
- - Dynamo Rangers v Bye League -