Week 5 - Sunday 15th October 2017

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Ormskirk FC Black  v  Skem Youth Academy Red League TBC
09:30 D Skem Youth Academy Blue  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League TBC
09:30 A Ormskirk FC Red  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow League TBC
09:30 J TQ Football Academy JFC  v  Lawmac Sports League TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group A

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 K Ormskirk FC Red  v  Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:00 J Shevington Park FC  v  Town Green Cup TBC
11:25 K Town Green  v  Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:25 J Shevington Park FC  v  Skem North Cup TBC
11:50 K Skem North  v  Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
11:50 J Town Green  v  Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:15 K Shevington Park FC  v  Skem Youth Academy JFC Cup TBC
12:15 J Skem North  v  Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:40 K Shevington Park FC  v  Ormskirk FC Red Cup TBC
12:40 J Skem North  v  Town Green Cup TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group B

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 C Ormskirk West End  v  Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Black  v  Skem Youth Academy Inter Cup TBC
11:25 C Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:25 A Ormskirk FC Black  v  Bickerstaffe FC Cup TBC
11:50 C Bickerstaffe FC  v  Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
11:50 A Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:15 C Ormskirk FC Black  v  Lawmac Sports Cup TBC
12:15 A Bickerstaffe FC  v  Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:40 C Ormskirk FC Black  v  Ormskirk West End Cup TBC
12:40 A Bickerstaffe FC  v  Skem Youth Academy Inter Cup TBC

Under 8s - Cup 1, Group C

These matches are 15 minutes one way.

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 D Ormskirk FC Blue  v  Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:00 H Fieldway FC  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow Cup TBC
11:25 D Fieldway FC  v  Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:25 H Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Ormskirk FC Blue Cup TBC
11:50 D Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Pilkington FC Cup TBC
11:50 H Fieldway FC  v  Ormskirk FC Blue Cup TBC

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC Black  v  Skem North Black League TBC
12:30 E Skem Youth Academy  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League TBC
09:30 F Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Ormskirk West End League TBC
09:30 L Skem North White  v  Lawmac Sports League TBC

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:45 B Lawmac Sports  v  Skem Youth Academy Madrid League TBC
09:30 E Ormskirk FC  v  Skem Youth Academy Dortmund League TBC
11:00 F Rainford Rangers  v  Ormskirk West End League TBC
11:00 L Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Maghull FC League TBC
11:00 B Dynamo Rangers Madrid  v  Dynamo Rangers Inter League TBC

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Dynamo Rangers  v  Skem North League TBC
09:30 2 Skem Youth Academy  v  Holy Rosary Corinthians League TBC
09:30 3 Lawmac Sports  v  Ormskirk FC League TBC
- - Skem North West  v  Bye League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
11:00 2 Herald Juniors 10 v 0 Sporting RedBlacks League TBC
12:30 3 Ormskirk FC 4 v 6 Skem North League TBC
- - Rainford Rangers  v  Ormskirk West End League -
Rainford Rangers withdrew from the league as their team folded, so their results have been removed.
11:00 1 Skem Youth Academy 10 v 1 Messenger Express League TBC
- - Dynamo Rangers  v  Bye League -