Week 2 - Sunday 10th September 2017

Under 7s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 C Ormskirk FC Red  v  TQ Football Academy JFC League M McCaffery
09:30 D Skem Youth Academy Red  v  Ormskirk FC Yellow League C Halam
11:00 A Ormskirk FC Black  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League M McCaffery
09:30 J Skem Youth Academy Blue  v  Lawmac Sports League J Wright

Under 8s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 K Fieldway FC  v  Town Green League B Barber
11:00 K Skem Youth Academy JFC  v  Skem Youth Academy Inter League A McWilliams
11:00 C Pilkington FC  v  Ormskirk FC Black League J Wright
11:00 D Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Ormskirk FC Red League O Price
09:30 A Ormskirk FC Blue  v  Ormskirk West End League A McWilliams
11:00 J Lawmac Sports  v  Shevington Park FC League B McNamara
12:30 K Skem North  v  Bickerstaffe FC League J West

Under 9s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 B Ormskirk FC Yellow  v  Skem North White League M Fitton
09:30 E Skem North Black  v  Ormskirk West End League O Price
09:30 F Ormskirk FC Black  v  Ormskirk FC Blue League J Lucas
11:00 L Skem Youth Academy  v  Lawmac Sports League J Lucas

Under 10s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:30 B Ormskirk West End  v  Skem Youth Academy Madrid League E Rimmer
11:00 E Skem Youth Academy Inter  v  Rainford Rangers League E Rimmer
12:30 E Maghull FC  v  Lawmac Sports League W Jones
09:30 L Dynamo Rangers Madrid  v  Ormskirk FC League W Jones
11:00 B Skem Youth Academy Dortmund  v  Dynamo Rangers Inter League C Halam

Under 11s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
09:30 1 Lawmac Sports  v  Skem North West League L Hobart
09:30 2 Skem North 3 v 4 Ormskirk FC League T Daley
09:30 3 Dynamo Rangers  v  Holy Rosary Corinthians League T Jopson
- - Skem Youth Academy  v  Bye League -

Under 12s

Time Pitch Home Away Type Ref
12:30 1 Ormskirk West End 2 v 1 Sporting RedBlacks League L Hobart
11:00 2 Skem Youth Academy  v  Rainford Rangers League T Daley
Rainford Rangers withdrew from the league as their team folded, so their results have been removed.
11:00 3 Messenger Express 5 v 8 Herald Juniors League T Jopson
11:00 1 Dynamo Rangers 4 v 0 Ormskirk FC League L Hobart
- - Skem North  v  Bye League -