Teams for 2019/20

This is a list of teams that have registered with the Skem JFL for the 2019/20 season.

Under 7s

  1. Haydock JFC
  2. JN Sports Athletic
  3. JN Sports Dynamo
  4. JN Sports Galacticos
  5. JN Sports Green
  6. JN Sports Juve
  7. Ormskirk FC Barca
  8. Pro Sport Academy
  9. Rainford Rangers
  10. Rockets JFC Blue
  11. Rockets JFC Yellow
  12. St Robert Bellarmine
  13. TQ JFC Athletico
  14. TQ JFC Bilbao
  15. TQ JFC Madrid

Under 8s

  1. Aintree Ajax
  2. CAE Madrid
  3. Cherrybrook Wolves
  4. JFA FC
  5. JN Sports Atletico
  6. JN Sports Madrid
  7. JN Sports Parma
  8. MHS Madrid
  9. Ormskirk FC Barca
  10. Ormskirk FC Inter
  11. Ormskirk FC Madrid
  12. Ormskirk FC Roma
  13. Pro Sport Academy
  14. Rainford Rangers
  15. Skem North
  16. Skem North White
  17. TQ JFC Ajax
  18. TQ JFC Athletico
  19. TQ JFC Bilbao
  20. TQ JFC Madrid
  21. TQ JFC Real

Under 9s

  1. CAE Milan
  2. FC Northern
  3. Lawmac Sports AFC
  4. Newburgh Harrock Utd JFC
  5. Ormskirk FC Ajax
  6. Ormskirk FC Barca
  7. Ormskirk FC Boca
  8. Ormskirk FC Galaxy
  9. Ormskirk FC Santos
  10. Page Celtic FC
  11. Pro Sport Academy
  12. Rainford Rangers Ajax
  13. Rainford Rangers Inter
  14. Skem Youth
  15. TQ JFC Athletico
  16. TQ JFC Barca
  17. TQ JFC Madrid

Under 10s

  1. Bickerstaffe FC
  2. Club Santos FC
  3. DW Academy
  4. Fieldway FC
  5. JN Sports Blue
  6. Lawmac Sports AFC
  7. Linear Park JFC
  8. Ormskirk FC Barca
  9. Ormskirk FC Cosmos
  10. Ormskirk FC Juve
  11. Ormskirk FC Sparta
  12. Ormskirk West End
  13. Penlake Rangers
  14. Pro Sport Academy
  15. Pro Sport Academy Yellow
  16. Real Skem FC
  17. Shevington Park FC
  18. Skem North
  19. Town Green Rangers

Under 11s

  1. Crusaders JFC
  2. Fieldway FC
  3. Formby Community FC Dynamo
  4. Formby Community FC Rangers
  5. Formby Community FC Roma
  6. Kirkby Town
  7. Melling Boys
  8. Ormskirk FC Bayern
  9. Ormskirk FC Galaxy
  10. Ormskirk FC Santos
  11. Ormskirk West End
  12. Skem North
  13. South Sefton Eagles

Under 12s

  1. Ashville FC
  2. Clay Brow
  3. Club Santos FC
  4. Dynamo Rangers
  5. Kirkby Town
  6. Lawmac Sports AFC
  7. Ormskirk FC
  8. Ormskirk West End
  9. Pro Sport Academy
  10. Rainford Rangers
  11. Skem North
  12. Town Green White
  13. Winstanley Warriors