Teams for 2018/19

This is a list of teams that have entered the Skem JFL for the 2018/19 season.

Teams in bold have submitted a Team Registration Form for the 2018/19 season and have secured their place (subject to committee approval). All other teams not in bold are those that played in the 2017/18 season and have told us they are entering again next season, but they have yet to submit their registration form so don't have a place secured.

Places are now being given out on a first come, first served basis, and we are welcoming registrations from new teams. Click here to submit your Team Registration Form for the 2018/19 season.

Under 7s

  1. CAE Madrid
  2. JN Sports Atletico
  3. JN Sports Madrid
  4. Ormskirk FC Barca
  5. Ormskirk FC Inter
  6. Skem North
  7. TQ Football Academy JFC Athletico
  8. TQ Football Academy JFC Madrid

Under 8s

  1. Aintree Ajax
  2. CAE Milan
  3. JN Sports
  4. JN Sports Barca
  5. Lawmac Sports
  6. MCA
  7. Ormskirk FC Ajax
  8. Ormskirk FC Juve (was Blue)
  9. Ormskirk FC Boca (was Yellow)
  10. Ormskirk FC Galaxy (was Black)
  11. Ormskirk FC Red
  12. Ormskirk FC Santos
  13. Rainford Rangers Ajax
  14. Rainford Rangers Inter
  15. Skem Youth Academy
  16. TQ Football Academy JFC Barca

Under 9s

  1. Bickerstaffe FC
  2. Fieldway FC
  3. Lawmac Sports
  4. Ormskirk FC Barca (was Blue)
  5. Ormskirk FC Sparta (was Black)
  6. Ormskirk FC Red
  7. Ormskirk FC Yellow
  8. Ormskirk West End
  9. Real Skem FC
  10. Shevington Park FC
  11. Skem North

Under 10s

  1. Crusaders JFC
  2. Fieldway FC
  3. Ormskirk FC Bayern
  4. Ormskirk FC Galaxy (was Black)
  5. Ormskirk FC Santos (was Yellow)
  6. Ormskirk West End
  7. Skem North Black
  8. Skem North White

Under 11s

  1. Boca FC
  2. Dynamo Rangers
  3. Fieldway FC
  4. Lawmac Sports
  5. Ormskirk FC
  6. Ormskirk West End 
  7. Rainford Rangers
  8. Skem North

Under 12s

  1. Dynamo Rangers
  2. Lawmac Sports
  3. Maghull FC
  4. MHS Rangers
  5. Skem North
  6. Skem Youth Academy

Under 13s

  1. Dynamo Rangers
  2. Messenger Express
  3. Ormskirk FC
  4. Ormskirk West End
  5. Sporting RedBlacks

Under 14s

  1. Falcon Juniors

This age group would play on Blaguegate playing fields if we have enough teams register to start a league.

Under 15s

  1. AFC Kirkby
  2. Bickerstaffe FC
  3. Harradon JFC
  4. Melling Boys

This age group would play on Blaguegate playing fields if we have enough teams register to start a league.

Under 16s

This age group would play on Blaguegate playing fields if we have enough teams register to start a league.

Under 17s

  1. Fieldway Athletic
  2. Lower Breck
  3. White Security

This age group would play on Blaguegate playing fields if we have enough teams register to start a league.